Executive Board

New York Alumnae Chapter Executive Board 2013-2014

Officers

Monica White | President

Tiffany Johnson | First Vice President

Lori Ferguson | Second Vice President

Monique Jackson-Dickens | Treasurer

Malissa Mootoo | Financial Secretary

Lorelei Blackman | Assistant Financial Secretary

Neysa Williams | Recording Secretary

Breana Jones | Corresponding Secretary

Jimyce Johnston | Sergeant-At-Arms

Margaret Cash | Parliamentarian

Gloria Mabry | Custodian

Mattie Dickerson | Chaplain

Leyonna Barba | Immediate Past President

Committee Chairs

Budget & Finance

  • Chair: Monique Jackson-Dickens
  • Co-Chair: Malissa Mootoo

Internal Audit

  • Chair: Deidre Flowers

Communications

  • Chair: Breana Jones
  • Co-Chair: Omotola Lawal, Kioka Jones 

Delta House

  • Chair: Nicole Yearwood
  • Co-Chair: Marie Littlejohn

Fundraising

  • Chair: Tonya Burress
  • Co-Chair: Zina Burton-Myrick

Heritage & Archives

  • Chair: Denise Glaude
  • Co-Chair: Deborah Hampton

Program Planning

  • Chair: Lori Ferguson
  • Co-Chair: Sheryl Weatherspoon  

Protocol

  • Chair: Fern Claiborne-Brown
  • Co-Chair: Mary Coleman

Rituals & Ceremonies

  • Chair: Audrey Miller-Sydney
  • Co-Chair: Darlene Aiken 

Policies & Procedures

  • Chair: Adrienne Johnson
  • Co-Chair: Sarah Ann Anderson

Economic Development

  • Chair: Deidre West 
  • Co-Chair: Charlotte Reid 

Delta Academy

  • Chair: Kim Mills
  • Co-Chair: Nicole Benitez

Delta GEMS

  • Chair: Drenita Shelton
  • Co-Chair: Omotolani Emulade

EMBODI

  • Chair: Nzingha Crusoe

Scholarship

  • Chair: Valerie Boone
  • Co-Chair: Marjorie Fort Dees

Arts & Letters

  • Chair: Cicely Harris
  • Co-Chair: Mosi Singleton

May Week

  • Chair: Venice Fridie-Kendall
  • Co-Chair: Gloria Mabry

Nursing Home

  • Chair: Sharon Baker-Parks
  • Co-Chair: Vivian Taylor

Health & Wellness

  • Chair: Joynetta Bell
  • Co-Chair: Lemeekque Woods

Social Action

  • Chair: Rachel Claude
  • Co-Chair: Tiffany Winbush, Deborah Yates

Membership & Reclamation

  • Chair: Tiffany Johnson
  • Co-Chair: Nyree Ramsey

Project ACE

  • Chair: Rogernelle Griffin
  • Co-Chair: Aarian Punter-Pope

Sunshine

  • Chair: Monique Fortune
  • Co-Chair: Tenee Hall 

Legal Advisory

  • Chair: Jacqueline Lopardo, Esq. 
  • Co-Chair: Kathlyn Card-Beckles, Esq. 

Nominating

  • Chair: Leyonna Barba 

Pan-Hellenic Representatives

  • Representative: Lystra David-Stanley
  • Representative: Shayna Walker